1. Connecting the World Online (CWO) -

Lead Judge - Craig Union, Researcher, Walden University
Judge 1- Durff
Judge 2- Susan van Gelder Educational Consultant: LEARN
Judge 3 - CathyWolinsky, Instructional Technology, Yarmouth Schools, Yarmouth, ME

2. World Wide Web (WWW)

Lead Judge - Terry Smith, Prof of Education, Univ. of St. Francis - www.smithclass.org
Judge 1- Theresa Allen, Ning Page http://techcsrn.edublogs.org/
Judge 2- Kenneth Jones, Ning Page , Literacy Arts

3. Workflow Software (WFS)

Lead Judge - Durff
Judge 1- Purti Singh
Judge 2- Virginia Swinney, Media Specialist, Manitou Springs High School, Manitou Springs, CO.

4. Uploading: The Changing Shape of Information (CSI)

Lead Judge -
Judge 1- Durff
Judge 2- Melnick

5. Web 2.0 (W20)

Lead Judge - Susan MacIntosh, Teacher Librarian, Tokyo International School
Judge 1- Lisette Casey, Educational Technology Teacher, Manitou Springs Middle School, Manitou Springs, CO (Ramblings of a Professional Learning Community, blog)
Judge 2- Lynn Mittler, English Teacher, MICDS, St. Louis, MO (O, I Am Slain)

6. Globalisation and Outsourcing (G&O)

Lead Judge -
Judge 1- Marie Coleman, Media Specialist, Lorenzo Walker Tech HS, Naples, FL (Learning via Daily Images blog)
Judge 2- Gregory Sheath HT and ICT coord Homebush Boys HS Sydney Australia

7. Google (GGL)

Lead Judge - Marie Coleman, Media Specialist, Lorenzo Walker Tech HS, Naples, FL (Learning via Daily Images blog)
Judge 1 -Kim Clayton, Technology Teacher, Westside High School, Houston, Texas
Judge 2- Susan van Gelder Educational Consultant LEARN

8. PLEs and Social Networking (PLE&SN)

Lead Judge -
Judge 1- Glenda Fahey, Instructional Technology Coordinator, New Lenox School District 122 (K-8), New Lenox, IL
Judge 2-Toni Olivieri-Barton, Technology Teacher, Manitou Springs High School, Manitou Springs, CO

9. Mobile and Ubiquitous (M&U)

Lead Judge - Mark van 't Hooft, Researcher/Technology Specialist, Kent State University, RCET
Judge 1- Cat Olimb, Director of Technology, Manitou Springs School District, Manitou Springs, CO
Judge 2- Brian Mannix, Social Studies Teacher, The Connected Classroom, Great Neck South Middle School, Great Neck, NY

10. Virtual Communication (VCom)

Lead Judge - Terry Smith, Prof of Education, Univ. of St. Francis - www.smithclass.org
Judge 1- Joseph Varano, Social Studies Teacher, Mount Carmel Area High School, Mount Carmel, PA, USA
Judge 2- Aaron Maurer, Gifted Education Teacher, Bettendorf Public Schools, Bettendorf, IA, USA www.coffeeforthebrain.blogspot.com and www.coffeechug.wikispaces.com


11. Wireless Connectivity (WCon)

Lead Judge - Craig Union, Researcher, Walden University
Judge 1- Mark van 't Hooft, Researcher/Technology Specialist, Kent State University, RCET
Judge 2- Melnick