1. Connecting the World Online (CWO) -

Judge 1 - Craig Union, http://flatclassrooms.ning.com/profile/CraigUnion
Judge 2 - MaryFriend Shepard , http://flatclassroomproject.ning.com/profile/mfshepard
Judge 3 - Carrie Jacobs, http://flatclassroomproject.ning.com/profile/CarrieJacobs855

2. World Wide Web (WWW)

Judge 1 - Eva Brown, River East Collegiate, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Judge 2 - Dennis Richards, My FCP Ning Page
Judge 3 -Holly Belle

3. Workflow Software (WFS)

Judge 1 - Marie Coleman, Lorenzo Walker Tech HS, Naples, FL, USA, Learning Through Daily Images
Judge 2 - Chrissy Hellyer, ISB, Bangkok, Thailand, TeachingSagittarian
Judge 3 -Stephanie Sanschagrin

4. Uploading: The Changing Shape of Information (CSI)

Judge 1 - Marie Coleman, Lorenzo Walker Tech HS, Naples, FL, USA, Learning Through Daily Images
Judge 2 - Salim Al-Busaidi
Judge 3 - Mary Spata

5. Web 2.0 (W20)

Judge 1 - Craig Union, http://flatclassrooms.ning.com/profile/CraigUnion
Judge 2 -Carrie Jacobs, http://flatclassroomproject.ning.com/profile/CarrieJacobs855
Judge 3 -Glenda Fahey, http://flatclassroomproject.ning.com/profile/GlendaFahey

6. Globalisation and Outsourcing (G&O)

Judge 1 - Eva Brown, River East Collegiate, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Judge 2 -Laurie Fowler, http://flatclassroomproject.ning.com/profile/LaurieFowler, Fresh Fowlers Blog
Judge 3 -Jason Neiffer, Montana Digital Academy, FCP Ning Profile, Personal Blog

7. Google (GGL)


Judge 1 - Cathy WolinskyYarmouth Schools, Yarmouth, ME
Judge 2 - Suzie Nestico Mount Carmel Area High School, Mount Carmel PA, USA Social Studies
Judge 3 - Theresa Allen Cathedral of St. Raymond School, Joliet, IL Technology PK-8th

8. PLEs and Social Networking (PLE&SN)

Judge 1 - Suzie Nestico Mount Carmel Area High School, Mount Carmel PA, USA Social Studies
Judge 2 - Jennie Kies Jefferson High School, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA Project Lead the Way
Judge 3 - Brian McLaughlin Academy of Allied Health & Science, Neptune, NJ, USA Technology

9. Mobile and Ubiquitous (M&U)

Judge 1 - Brian Mannix, Great Neck South Middle School, Great Neck, NY, USA Social Studies
Judge 2 -Kathy Shields
Judge 3 - Melissa Hockaday

10. Virtual Communication (VCom)

Judge 1 - Bron Stuckey, Australia
Judge 2 - Salim Al-Busaidi
Judge 3 - Nellie Deutsch , IT4ALL non-profit

11. Wireless Connectivity (WCon)

Judge 1 - Aaron Maurer Bettendorf Middle School, Bettendorf, Iowa, USA Gifted Education
Judge 2 - Suzie Nestico Mount Carmel Area High School, Mount Carmel PA, USA Social Studies
Judge 3 - Brian McLaughlin Academy of Allied Health & Science, Neptune, NJ, USA Technology